Black Box Network Services - September Spotlight: new products, resources, and promotions
New Products
See some of our favorites below. Then check out the rest here.
Networking
0
Wireless Point-to-Point Ethernet Extender Kit (LWE100A-KIT)
Extend Ethernet links between buildings wirelessly and with ease. No laying cable!
Wizard Multimedia Extender
Pure Networking™ Gigabit Media Converter, 1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps SFP (LGC200A)
Use an SFP to adapt this converter to virtually any fiber interface.

Pure Networking 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Media Converter, Multimode, 1310-nm, 2 km, SC (LHC201A)
Extend your network up to 2 kilometers over multimode fiber.

Micro Mini Converters
(LMC400A, LMC4000A Series)

Bring Gigabit fiber to the desktop and other tight spaces.

Voice Communications

Hybrid PBX and VoIP Gateways
(IPBX424, IPBX1224)

Enable your office to communicate through both telephone and VoIP lines.
KVM

ServSwitch™ DT KVM Switch DisplayPort,
4-Port (KV9804A)

Support for high-resolution video over DisplayPort connections in a desktop KVM switch.

ServSwitch CX Uno with IP, 8- or 16-Port (KV1081A, KV1161A)
Local, remote, and global access and management for one user in a multiplatform KVM switch with IP.

ServSwitch Wizard DVI/USB SRX Dual-Head Extender (ACU5502A-R2)
Our latest Wizard extender transmits both dual-head DVI video and transparent USB over two CAT7 cables.
Wizard Multimedia Extender
ServSwitch Agility Dual DVI, USB, and Audio KVM Extender over IP, Dual-Head or Dual-Link (ACR1002A-T, ACR1002A-R)
Go farther, do more, with digital KVM extension over IP, now in a dual-head or dual-link version.

ServSwitch Wizard USB KVM Extender with Dual-Head VGA and Audio (ACU5250A-R2)
Extend dual-head VGA video, USB keyboard, and mouse, plus audio up to 1000 feet over CAT6.
Wizard Multimedia Extender
New Resources
See our latest technical information below. Access our entire FREE resources library here.
E-catalogs
New Technology Products
The AV, Multimedia, and Digital Signage Design and Sourcing Guide

Product Configurators & Selectors
Our interactive tools make it even easier
for you to get the solutions you need—fast.

Cables and Adapters Configurator
Ethernet Cable Selector
Fiber Cable Selector
KVM Switch Selector
KVM Extender Selector
Video Extender Selector
Cabinet Configurator
Wallmount Cabinet Selector

Access all our configurators here.
Brochures
ColdRow™ Intelligent Rack Cooling
ClimateCab™ Cabinets

Videos & On-Demand Webinars
Tablet Carts
Benefits of VoIP
Overview of the DKM FX Video and Peripheral Matrix Switching System

Access our entire library here.
Hot products, cool savings.

Check out our promotions page at blackbox.com/go/promos to see the latest deals and discounts from Black Box. We usually offer product giveaways, money-saving coupons, and even FREE shipping! Don’t miss out on any of our deals.
In the News
Black Box Renews National Partnership With CommScope
Black Box Secures 31st Spot in Prestigious Solution Provider 500 List
Spotlight Archive:
May/June 2012
March/April 2012
January/February 2012
© Copyright 2012. Black Box Corporation, 1000 Park Drive, Lawrence, PA 15055-1018. All rights reserved. Black Box® and the Double Diamond logo are registered trademarks, and Pure Networking™, ServSwitch™, iCOMPEL™, ColdRow™, and ClimateCab™ are trademarks, of BB Technologies, Inc. Any third-party trademarks appearing in this e-mail are acknowledged to be the property of their respective owners.